© 2019 Brookletts Place

The Talbot County Senior Center

A Senior Center of Upper Shore Aging Inc.

Site designed by The Henker Group LLC

400 Brookletts Avenue

Easton, MD 21601

P 410.822.2869

F 410.820.9563

brookletts@uppershoreaging.org

Our Supporters

Special Thanks to all of our Donors, Sponsors, and Volunteers!

FY July 1, 2016 - June 30, 2017

 

Individuals (in alphabetical order)

Ms. Mary Taylor Acree

Ms. Arnita M. Adams

Mr. & Mrs. Derek Addison

Mr. Tom Anovick

Ms. Carol W. Armstrong

Mr. & Mrs. James Bachman

Ms. Elisabeth M. Baer

Ms. Rachel Bane

Mr. & Mrs. Edwin W. Barbehenn, Jr.

Ms. Fanita L. Bartoo

Mr. Ronald Batistoni

Mr. & Mrs. Wendell Batson

Ms. Linda Baum

Mr. & Mrs. Birch E. Bayh

Ms. Lisa Baynard

Mr. & Mrs. Edward M. Beam, Jr.

Ms. Tara Newnam Bell

Ms. Elizabeth Beneveniste

Ms. Joan Bennett

Mr. & Mrs. David F. Bent, Jr.

Ms. Kathryn A. Bissonette

Mr. & Mrs. Walter Black

Ms. Alice Blake

Ms. Jane Bollman

Ms. Linda Bounds

Ms. Mynisha Braxton

Ms. Mary Sue Brewer

Ms. Childlene R. Brooks

Ms. Ann Butler

Ms. Darlene Butler

Ms. Linda Butler

Ms. Harriet Caporin

Ms. Kathy Carroll

Ms. FayeAnn Carson

Ms. Deborah Cavalier

Ms. Ruth M. Cecil

Ms. Shirlee Chase

Mr. & Mrs. Edward Clucas, III

Dr. & Mrs. Louis A. Codispoti

Mr. & Mrs. E. Paul Coleman, III

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Cook

Ms. Carol Cook

Ms. Joan Cox

Ms. Carol Crutchfield

Mrs. Ross H. Dabney

Ms. Erin Davidson

Ms. Sue R. Davis

Mr. & Mrs. Paul Denton
Rev. Darlene Dixon
Ms. Marion R. Donahue
Mr. & Mrs. Frank Downing
Mr. & Mrs. R. E. Droege
Mr. & Mrs. WW. Buck Duncan
Ms. Kaye Dutrow
Mr. & Mrs. Harold L. Dyott
Ms. Susan Dyott
Ms. Sharon Egerson
Mr. Raymond J. Ekroos
Dr. Fayette Engstrom
Ms. Diana Evans
Mr. Alan M. Fenick
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Ferguson

Mr. James Fisher
Ms. Diana Flagler
Mr. & Mrs. John F. Ford
Mr. Phillip Foster
Mr. W. Thomas Fountain
Ms. Lynn Freeburger-Partridge
Ms. C. J. Freeman
Mr. Jay T. French
Mr. & Mrs. L. Charles Fricker

Mr. David E. Gable

Mr. & Mrs. Gary Gannon

Ms. Georgine M. Garbisch

Ms. Doreen C. Getsinger

Ms. Pamela Getson

Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth H. Gibson

Mr. & Mrs. Malcom Gibson

Ms. Doris Gibson

Ms. Gladys Giddens
Ms. Susan C. Gold
Ms. Joyce A. Goodwin
Ms. Nancy Graham
Mr. Carlton Greene
Ms. Teresa Greene
Ms. Nancy Greenhawk
Mr. & Mrs. Paul R. Haddaway
Ms. Sandra Hale
Ms. Dale S. Hall
Ms. Linda D. Hamilton
Ms. Lauren M. Harding
Ambassador & Mrs. Anthony S. Harrington
Ms. Jacqueline L. Harris
Mr. & Mrs. Raymond Harrison

Ms. Edith B. Hayman
Mr. & Mrs. Bill G. Hendon
Ms. Priscilla Hilliard
Col. & Mrs. Robert A. Holden
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Hollingshead
Ms. Martha Holthausen
Ms. Kim Honeycutt
Ms. Joanne Hubert
Ms. Lucille Hughes
Ms. Jean Hull
Ms. Edythe Humphries
Ms. Mary Ellen Hutchinson
Ms. Mildred Inman
Mr. & Mrs. Fred Israel
Ms. Virginia Jackson
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas F. Jefferson
Ms. Linda M. Jefferson
Ms. Colleen S. Jennings
Ms. Marcia Jewell

Ms. Jacquelyn Jutchess
Ms. Marjorie Kadesuk
Mr. & Mrs. Alfred (Tim) B. Kagen, Jr.
Ms. Arleen C. Kennedy
Ms. Cheryl Knopf
Ms. Cynthia A. Komenda
Mr. Mark Komenda
Mr. & Mrs. Alexis E. Kramer
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Kullman
Mr. & Mrs. Edward Langrell
Ms. Jennifer C. Latham
Ms. Nina Latham
Ms. Stephanie Latham
Ms. Jean Lechliter
Mr. Art LeCompte
Mr. & Mrs. Troy Lee
Mr. & Mrs. Harold Leight
Ms. Beverly Lewis
Ms. Catherine J. Liebl
Ms. Pamela Limberry
Ms. Carol R. Lofstedt
Ms. Cheylla Lopez
Mr. & Mrs. Eric Lowery
Mr. & Mrs. John P. Magee
Mr. & Mrs. Arthur Malsin, Jr.
Mr. Robert Manning
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Marks
Mr. & Mrs. James L. Mason

Ms. Kaylen May

Dr. & Mrs. Elliott McConnell

Mr. & Mrs. Jack Meyerhoff

Ms. Ethel Ann Milby

Mr. & Mrs. Herb Miller

Mr. Elwood M. Miller

Ms. Cyndy Miller

Ms. Mary Hunt Miller

Ms. Bennie Milton

Ms. Jessica K. Morris
Ms. Susanne Mothershead
Ms. Andrea Mullikin
Mr. & Mrs. Dallas L. Murray
Mr. & Mrs. Vernon Murray
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas M. Nash
Ms. Denise Nathanson
Ms. Jennifer Neal
Ms. Rita Neal
Ms. Darlene Newcomb
Mr. & Mrs. Maurice E. Newnam, III
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Nobel
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Norcross
Ms. Elizabeth North

Ms. Pam O'Brien
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Osborne
Ms. Teri K. Overington
Ms. Dorothy Palmer

Mr. Jonathan Palmer
Mr. & Mrs. C. E. Peck
Ms. Nanette Peterson
Ms. Jocelyn Phan
Mr. Chris Potthast
Ms. Loretta E. Price
Mr. Thomas D. Pyper, Sr.
Mr. Stephen K. Radis
M. G. Radziewicz
Ms. Ellen S. Rajacich
Ms. Bobbie Renehan
Mr. Kenneth Rice
Ms. Kamesha Roberts
Mr. & Mrs. Garry Robinson
Mr. & Mrs. William Roth
Ms. Adrienne W. Rudge
Ms. Irene Schmidt

Mr. Richard Scobey
Mr. & Mrs. James W. Scott
Ms. Eunice B. Shearer
Mr. Andrew Sherwood
Ms. Frederica Shirey

Mr. & Mrs. George Shoener
Ms. Suzanne I. Shortall
Mr. & Mrs. William Shrieves
Mr. Robert F. Smith
Mr. Fred Smythe
Mr. Arnold Spicer
Mr. & Mrs. Stanley H. Stallsmith
Ms. Patricia D. Stein

Mr. & Mrs. Darnell Stevens
Ms. Irish Stevens
Mr. Gerald F. Sweeney
Ms. Holly Talley
Mr. & Mrs. Allan Tascher
Ms. Frances Elliott Taylor
Ms. JoFrances Tedder
Ms. Peggy Thomas
Ms. Paige Tilghman
Mr. Guy Tresente
Ms. Lillian Turner
Ms. Sandra Tyrer
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Vangilder
Ms. Gail B. Vanwinkle
Mr. & Dr. Edward L. Wadley
Mr. Richard Wagner
Ms. Suzanna Warnick
Mr. & Mrs. Newton Wildasin
Mayor & Mrs. Robert Willey
Ms. Sarah Williamson
Mrs. Bertha B. Wilson
Ms. Vickie J. Wilson
Ms. Loretta M. Winston
Ms. Betty Wise
Ms. Sara Woodall
Ms. Marie Wroten
Ms. Ann P. Yingling

Organizations & Businesses (in alphabetical order)

Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority Inc -
           Kappa Theta Omega Chapter
BJ’s Wholesale Club
Bartlett Griffin & Vermilye
Camille M. Passarella Trust
Chesapeake Bay Herb Society

Clean Image

Dallas Murray & Sons
Dano’s Little Print Shop
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority -
           Cambridge Alumnae Chapter
Dock Street Foundation

Eastern Shore Past Grand Daughter

           Rulers Club
Easton Bridge Group

Easton Utilities
Eclectic Graphics
Elks Lodge #1622
Envoy of Denton

Frederick Douglass Honor Society
Gannon Family, LLC

Grand American Tours & Cruises
Graul’s Market
Hill’s Drug Store, Inc


 

Home Instead Corporation

Holiday Inn Express/Quality Inn Easton

Lakelands of Easton

Michael & Nancy Klein Foundation

Mid-Shore Recovering Veterans Group

Missions Committee of          

           Presbyterian Church

Monday 500 Card Group
Mullikins Autobody, Inc.

New St. John's United Methodist Church
Red Hat Ladies Society
           of the Eastern Shore
Robert Bell & Company

Shore Neurocognitive Health
Shore United Bank

Smith Travel Services
Soroptimist International
           of Talbot County, MD
St. Marks United Methodist Church
Talbot County AARP
Talbot County Branch of NAACP
Talbot County Garden Club

Talbot County Health Department

Talbot Preservation Alliance, Inc.

Temple B’nai Israel

The American Legion -    

           Blake Blackston Post #77

The American Legion -
           Post #70

The Family & Friends of Asbury & Green

           Chappel, Inc.
The Ferree Fund at
           Mid Shore Community Foundation
The Henker Group LLC

The Star Democrat
Tidewater Camera Club
Tidewater Rotary
Toastmasters International
TOPS Easton, MD
Vietnam Veterans of America -
           Chapter #648
Wesley Bible Class
William and Jean Schulte Foundation
Women’s Association of

           Presbyterian Church
Women’s Club of St. Michaels, Inc.